Privacy Policy

Introduction

Azur Pavillon takes your privacy very seriously and shall handle your personal data with the utmost security and care. In this Privacy Statement you will learn how we handle your data as well as learn about your rights concerning our processing of your data. We advise that you read this Privacy Statement thoroughly. Should you have any questions or remarks, please contact us at info@azurpavillon.com.

Who is Azur Pavillon?

Azur Pavillon is the SARL Astrid SegaarImmobilier, with registered office at (83520 )Roquebrune-sur-Argens, France, listed at the Traderegister of the French chamber of Commerce under 752484360.

Azur Pavillon is as the controller ultimately responsible with regard to the processing of your personal data.

How does Azur Pavillon use your personal data?

Underneath you will find an overview of the purposes for the processing of your personal data. You will also find a specification of which data Azur Pavillon uses for that specific purpose, the legal justification, and the amount of time Azur Pavillon keeps this data. For clarity’s sake, we have categorised the purposes.

Services, customer management and financial administration
Purpose: Financial administration
Information: Company name, Billing address, Outstanding balance
Legal basis: Necessary for the performance of a contract
Storage period: As long as necessary for this purpose
   
Purpose: Services
Information: Home address, Email, Data necessary to provide the service, Data generated by the service
Legal basis: Necessary for the performance of a contract
Storage period: As long as necessary for this purpose
   
Purpose: Invoicing
Information: Home address, Email, Data necessary to provide the service, Data generated by the service
Legal basis: Necessary for the performance of a contract
Storage period: As long as necessary for this purpose
   
Purpose: CRM
Information: Name, Username, Email, Location, Phone
Legal basis: Legitimate interests
importance: Commercial interests
Storage period: As long as necessary for this purpose
   
Marketing
Purpose: Newsletter
Information: Name, Email, Click behaviour, Online behaviour Legitimate interests
Legal basis: Legitimate interests
Interest concerned: Commercial interests
Storage period: As long as necessary for this purpose
   
Website
Purpose: Website analytics
Information: Online behaviour, Location
Legal basis: Legitimate interests
Interest concerned: Commercial interests
Storage period: As long as necessary for this purpose
   
Security and fraud prevention
Purpose: data security
Information: Phone, Name, Address
Legal basis: Legitimate interests
Interest concerned: Commercial interests
Storage period: As long as necessary for this purpose
   

How did we obtain your personal data?

Azur Pavillon has obtained your data because you have provided this data to us.

What are your rights?

Under the European General Data Protection Regulation you have a number of rights with regard to your data and the processing thereof:

Access

You may access your personal information and make any necessary changes in your account. If you would like to see which personal data Azur Pavillon has obtained about you, you may exercise your right of access by submitting a request to Azur Pavillon.

Making changes

If you wish to make changes to the personal information that you have seen as a result of a request for access and you are unable to make the changes yourself in your account, you may request that Azur Pavillon makes these changes for you. You may request that Azur Pavillon modifies, corrects, supplements, erases or shields your information.

Restriction of processing of personal data

You also have the right, under certain conditions, to ask Azur Pavillon to restrict the processing of your personal data.

Right to object

If processing of your data takes place on the grounds of ‘legitimate interest’ by Azur Pavillon or a third party, you have the right to object to that processing.

Portability of data

You have the right to obtain your personal data from Azur Pavillon. Azur Pavillon will provide this in a structured and commonly used format, which can easily be opened using commonly used digital systems.

Withdrawing consent

When the legal basis for a particular processing is your explicit consent, you have the right to withdraw that consent. This does not affect past processing, but does mean that we will no longer be allowed to process this data in the future. It may also result in Azur Pavillon no longer being able to provide you with certain services.

Response from Azur Pavillon

A request can be sent to info@azurpavillon.com. Azur Pavillon will comply with your request as soon as possible and in any case no later than one (1) month after Azur Pavillon has received such a request. If Azur Pavillon rejects your request, we will indicate in our reply why the request was rejected.

Recipients of your personal data

It is possible that Azur Pavillon is required to submit your data to a third party, for example to fulfil a legal obligation.

What are cookies and how does Azur Pavillon use them?

Cookies are small pieces of (text) information that are sent to your browser when you visit the website of Azur Pavillon and then stored on the hard disk or in the memory of your device. The cookies placed via Azur Pavillon’s website cannot damage your device or the files stored on it. With ‘cookies’, we also mean comparable techniques collecting information, such as device fingerprinting.

Can changes be made to this Privacy Statement?

This Privacy Statement is subject to changes. We therefore advise you to regularly read the Privacy Statement for any such changes.

Questions, remarks, and complaints

If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Statement or the way in which Azur Pavillon uses your data, you can send an e-mail to info@azurpavillon.com. If you have a complaint about the way your data is processed, please send an e-mail toinfo@azurpavillon.com. Furthermore, you always have the right to contact the competent national data protection authority. In France, this is the CNIL.